Ashton Winger

8/9/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/9/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

$20,000 to win & $2,000 to Start XR Super Late Models
Heat/Feature lineup format: Draw/Redraw-Midwest Modifieds, Pure Stocks and Hornets

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods34 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 24 DNF -11
Heat 1 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group A 16.187 5 -4

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
4 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
5 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
8 6 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
10 11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
11 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
12 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
13 20 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
14 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -10
15 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
16 19 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
17 17 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
18 21 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
19 24 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
20 DNF 23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
21 DNF 16 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -5
22 DNF 9 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
23 DNF 22 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
24 DNF 13 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 3 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 5 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
5 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
8 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
5 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
6 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 6 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -2
9 9 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 3 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
6 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 6 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
9 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
6 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
8 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 9 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
7 7 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
8 DNF 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.710
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.091
3 10 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 16.104
4 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.186
5 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.187
6 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.214
7 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.294
8 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.302
9 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.323
10 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.385
11 6 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.389
12 7 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.477
13 13 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.500
14 17 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.574
15 14 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.687
16 15 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.149
DNS 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.043
2 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.113
3 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.222
4 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.439
5 16 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.474
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.559
7 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.576
8 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.592
9 9 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.607
10 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.805
11 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.859
12 15 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.963
13 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.984
14 12 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.044
15 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 17.137
16 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 17.142
17 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 17.197

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass