Ashton Winger

5/10/2023 - Spoon River Speedway

5/10/2023 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 10 12
B Feature 2 3 3 -
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Qualifying 2 13.208 9 -7

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 12 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
6 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
8 16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
9 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
10 22 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
11 18 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
12 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -9
13 17 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
14 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 7
15 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
16 11 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -5
17 8 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -9
18 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
19 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
20 10 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -10
21 20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
22 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
3 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
6 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -3
7 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
9 8 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
10 11 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
11 14 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 3
12 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
13 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
14 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
15 15 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL -
DNS 16 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
8 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
9 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
10 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
11 12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
12 13 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
13 16 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 3
14 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
15 14 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
DNS 15 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
7 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
8 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
9 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
10 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
11 11 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
12 12 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
8 10 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 4 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -6
11 11 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
12 12 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
6 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
7 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
8 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
9 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
11 12 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
12 10 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
10 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
11 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
12 12 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.002
2 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.046
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.231
4 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.233
5 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.250
6 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.262
7 14 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.276
8 17 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.291
9 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.305
10 5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.313
11 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.317
12 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.319
13 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.343
14 16 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.381
15 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.404
16 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.410
17 23 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.485
18 8 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.491
19 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.703
20 3 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.713
21 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.804
22 11 25F Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.911
23 22 98 Cole Swibold Cole Swibold Fairview, IL Fairview, IL 14.090
24 4 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 14.575

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.887
2 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.034
3 10 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.046
4 13 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.083
5 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.091
6 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.130
7 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.138
8 23 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.147
9 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.208
10 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.208
11 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.218
12 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.222
13 20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.224
14 14 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.226
15 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.239
16 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.256
17 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.266
18 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.274
19 15 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.317
20 24 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.378
21 19 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.412
22 22 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.419
23 7 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.836
24 21 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 13.860

Latest Photos

Jeff Mathews Motorsports
Recreational Vehicle Select
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Credit Union Remarketing Solutions
Angry Elephant Tattoos and Piercings
Super K Express
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
GW Performance
Durham Racing Engines
WrapTech
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass