Ashton Winger

8/19/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

8/19/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Peoples Sprints16 entries
  • Diehl Modifieds12 entries
  • Precise Late Models33 entries
    • ULMS--United Late Model Series
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying 2 - -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Precise Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 9 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 7
3 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
4 11 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 7
5 13 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 8
6 17 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 11
7 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
8 25 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 17
9 15 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 6
10 18 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 8
11 21 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 10
12 12 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
13 22 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 9
14 5 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -9
15 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -5
16 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -15
17 8 10* Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -9
18 19 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
19 4 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -15
20 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -14
21 16 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
22 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -8
23 23 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
24 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
25 24 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
26 20 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
3 3 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman 2
5 5 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 4 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
7 8 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA 1
8 7 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
2 3 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 1
3 4 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
5 5 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 2 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA -4
DNS 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10* Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
3 2 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 6 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
6 5 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
7 7 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
3 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
4 3 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
6 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
7 5 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman -2
8 8 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 6 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -1
6 5 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -1
7 7 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
3 1 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -2
4 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 2
6 8 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
7 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
8 5 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass