Ashton Winger

10/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

10/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock17 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model73 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
27th Powell Family Memorial 5 9 -4

CRUSA 604 Late Model

67 Laps

27th Powell Family Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12
3 2 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
5 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -2
6 7 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
7 25 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 18
8 24 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16
9 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
10 26 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16
11 13 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 2
12 12 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
13 20 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 7
14 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
15 23 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 8
16 18 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
17 9 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
18 28 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 10
19 27 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 8
20 19 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
21 17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
22 10 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -12
23 16 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -7
24 21 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
25 15 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -10
26 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -22
27 22 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -5
28 29 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
29 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -18
30 30 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 1
2 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
3 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
4 8 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 19 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14
6 9 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
7 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
8 14 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
9 3 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
10 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
11 15 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
12 6 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -6
13 18 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 5
14 12 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
15 13 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
16 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
17 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -13
18 20 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 2
DNS 21 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 17 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 16 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 8 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
6 11 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
7 7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
8 13 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
9 6 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -3
10 5 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
11 9 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
12 17 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 5
13 14 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
14 18 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 4
15 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
16 19 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 3
17 15 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -2
18 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -6
DNS 16 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 20 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
20 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 3 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 10 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
6 12 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 6
7 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
8 9 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 14 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
10 16 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 6
11 5 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
12 13 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
13 19 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 6
14 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
15 4 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 11 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
17 18 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
18 15 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
19 17 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -2
DNS 20 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 9
3 4 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
4 3 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -1
5 16 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 11
6 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
7 23 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16
8 6 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
9 14 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 5
10 17 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
11 24 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 13
12 19 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 7
13 12 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
14 18 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 4
15 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -13
16 7 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -9
17 20 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
18 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
19 5 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -14
DNS 22 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
DNS 21 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 13 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
DNS 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass