Ashton Winger

11/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

50-LAP DIRTcar UMP MODIFIED FEATURE EVENT!!!

SPECIAL EVENT PRICING IN EFFECT!!!

General Admission
Special Event Adult – $20
Special Event Kids 12 and Under – FREE
Two-Day Special Event Adult – $30
Two-Day Special Event Kids 12 and Under – FREE

Pit Gates
One-Day DIRTcar Member Adult Pit Pass - $30
One-Day Non-Member Pit Pass- $35
One-Day Kids Ages 6-14 Pit Pass - $20
One-Day Kids Ages 5 and Under Pit Pass – FREE
Two-Day DIRTcar Member Adult Pit Pass - $50
Two-Day Non-Member Pit Pass- $60
Two-Day Kids Ages 6-14 Pit Pass - $30
Two-Day Kids Ages 5 and Under Pit Pass – FREE

Classes

  • 3/4 Modifieds20 entries
  • 604 Late Models24 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds54 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
UMP Modifieds Feature 2 2 -
UMP Mods Feature Hot Laps - -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

50 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 2 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 5 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 2
4 15 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 11
5 9 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
6 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 6 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
8 23 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15
9 20 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 11
10 7 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -3
11 24 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 13
12 21 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 9
13 26 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 13
14 16 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 2
15 19 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
16 29 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 13
17 17 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
18 25 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 7
19 DNF 1 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -18
20 DNF 14 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -6
21 DNF 28 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 7
22 DNF 8 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -14
23 DNF 12 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL -11
24 DNF 30 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 6
25 DNF 18 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -7
26 DNF 27 33G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 1
27 DNF 10 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -17
28 DNF 11 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -17
29 DNF 13 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -16
30 DNF 22 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
10 Laps

UMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
2 5 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
3 4 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 16 33G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 12
5 10 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 5
6 13 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 7
7 1 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -6
8 7 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
9 12 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
10 8 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -2
11 6 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
DNS 3 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
DNS 9 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -
DNS 11 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 14 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 15 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -
10 Laps

UMP Mod Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
2 2 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
3 3 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 5
5 8 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
6 13 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 7
7 17 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL 10
8 DNF 7 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
9 DNF 14 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 5
10 DNF 4 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -6
11 DNF 6 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -5
12 DNF 11 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
13 DNF 10 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
DNS 12 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -
DNS 15 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
DNS 16 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DQ 5 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass