Ashton Winger

11/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

FOUR DIRTcar UMP MODIFIED FEATURES!!!

SPECIAL EVENT PRICING IN EFFECT!!!

General Admission
Special Event Adult – $20
Special Event Kids 12 and Under – FREE
Two-Day Special Event Adult – $30
Two-Day Special Event Kids 12 and Under – FREE

Pit Gates
One-Day DIRTcar Member Adult Pit Pass - $30
One-Day Non-Member Pit Pass- $35
One-Day Kids Ages 6-14 Pit Pass - $20
One-Day Kids Ages 5 and Under Pit Pass – FREE
Two-Day DIRTcar Member Adult Pit Pass - $50
Two-Day Non-Member Pit Pass- $60
Two-Day Kids Ages 6-14 Pit Pass - $30
Two-Day Kids Ages 5 and Under Pit Pass – FREE

Classes

  • Thunder Stocks10 entries
  • 602 Late Models19 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds54 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
9th Annual Reutimann Memorial 4 - -
Showdown Feature 4 3 1 2
Qualifying Flight B 17.975 6 -4
Hot Laps Group 10 - Flight B - -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

15 Laps

Showdown Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
2 3 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 1
3 5 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
5 8 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 5
7 DNF 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -3
8 DNF 6 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
9 DNF 7 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -2
10 DNF 14 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
11 DNF 9 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -2
12 DNF 12 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
13 DNF 10 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
DNS 13 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -
15 Laps

Showdown Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
2 4 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
3 5 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
4 2 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
5 7 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
7 3 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -4
8 10 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
9 11 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
10 DNF 6 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL -4
11 DNF 9 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
DNS 12 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 13 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -
15 Laps

Showdown Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -
3 4 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
4 3 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
5 5 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 7 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
8 11 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 3
9 8 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 9 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL -1
11 10 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
12 12 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
13 13 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
14 DNF 14 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL -
15 Laps

Showdown Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 2 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
3 5 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 2
4 4 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
5 8 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 1
7 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 2
8 12 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 4
9 10 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
10 DNF 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
11 DNF 13 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
12 DNF 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -11
DNS 11 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 17.612
2 25 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.678
3 21 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.691
4 10 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.757
5 14 18X Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.771
6 20 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 17.777
7 16 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.885
8 15 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.926
9 12 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.937
10 19 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 18.263
11 1 54 Jason Jack Jason Jack Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.338
12 3 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 18.586
13 17 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 18.593
14 18 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.609
15 9 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.621
16 7 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.664
17 23 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 18.734
18 24 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 18.893
19 26 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.123
20 27 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.371
21 13 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.423
22 5 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.858
23 22 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 43.013
DQ 8 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 19.103
DNS 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL
DNS 11 57P Zach Permann Zach Permann Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
DNS 4 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.031
2 26 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.225
3 4 99A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 17.838
4 8 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 17.866
5 15 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.881
6 2 33W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.975
7 16 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.085
8 6 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.141
9 27 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 18.202
10 17 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 18.263
11 13 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.366
12 25 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.376
13 3 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.393
14 7 14 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 18.437
15 22 99R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 18.457
16 14 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 18.568
17 21 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 18.622
18 5 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 18.705
19 18 29C Joey Cotterman Joey Cotterman Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 18.739
20 23 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.741
21 20 Z06 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.748
22 12 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 18.996
23 19 27 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 19.059
24 24 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.387
25 10 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 20.026
26 1 8 Trevor Senterfitt Trevor Senterfitt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 20.114
27 9 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL 21.002

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass