Ashton Winger

8/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

8/27/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • Midgets25 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 2 15 -13
Heat 2 1 1 -
Hot Laps 14.261 4 -2

Dirt Super Late Models

70 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
3 25 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 22
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15
7 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
8 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
10 18 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 8
11 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
12 13 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
13 17 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
14 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
15 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -13
16 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
17 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
18 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 5
19 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
20 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -16
21 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -9
22 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
23 22 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
24 20 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
25 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
5 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
6 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
7 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
8 9 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
9 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
2 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 6 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
8 8 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
DNS 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
4 5 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
6 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
7 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 9 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
7 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
6 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
7 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 9 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
DNS 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.988
2 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.236
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.258
4 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.261
5 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.294
6 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.298
7 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.419
8 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.434
9 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.444
10 28 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.468
11 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.524
12 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.532
13 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.545
14 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.564
15 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.599
16 25 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.645
17 17 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.651
18 27 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 14.652
19 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.751
20 21 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.801
21 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.842
22 20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.918
23 26 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.928
24 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.957
25 16 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.993
26 32 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.066
27 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.142
28 30 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.144
29 31 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.245
30 29 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.253
31 33 91 Michael Guldenpfenning Michael Guldenpfenning Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.695
32 24 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.695
33 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.695
34 34 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 15.695

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass