Ashton Winger

8/20/2022 - Sharon Speedway

8/20/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models35 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 8 20 -12
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying Group B 17.450 7 7
Hot Laps 18.316 35 -3

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
5 2 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -3
6 12 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 6
7 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
8 13 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 5
9 14 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
10 16 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
11 18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
12 20 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
13 5 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -8
14 9 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
15 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
16 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
17 11 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -6
18 19 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
19 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -12
20 8 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -12
21 17 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -4
22 21 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -1
23 15 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -8
24 22 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
2 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
3 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
5 5 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
8 7 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
9 10 8S Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
DNS 9 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
3 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
6 7 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
DNS 6 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
DNS 9 99B Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 8 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 2 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 3 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
6 9 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 3
7 5 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
8 7 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
9 8 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
3 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
4 5 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 2
6 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
7 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
8 9 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
9 8 8S Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 3 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
6 9 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
7 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
8 8 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
9 6 99B Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 2 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
3 3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 8 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
DNS 7 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.926
2 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.334
3 15 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.364
4 10 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.417
5 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.448
6 1 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.450
7 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.517
8 7 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.543
9 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.551
10 8 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.589
11 5 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.702
12 3 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.931
13 6 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.992
14 17 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 18.012
15 11 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.025
16 14 8S Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.255
17 18 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 18.343
18 16 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 18.910
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.958
2 13 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.097
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.292
4 5 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 17.348
5 12 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.391
6 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.450
7 14 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.450
8 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.463
9 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.474
10 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.614
11 7 99B Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.671
12 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.685
13 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.898
14 10 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.984
15 8 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 18.027
16 4 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.511
17 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.511

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.920
2 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.922
3 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.980
4 27 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.013
5 21 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.038
6 8 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.062
7 1 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.163
8 24 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.189
9 10 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.216
10 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.242
11 11 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.246
12 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.256
13 34 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.334
14 28 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 17.342
15 5 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.441
16 7 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.518
17 29 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.526
18 3 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.540
19 30 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.557
20 6 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.559
21 33 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.561
22 23 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 17.576
23 35 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.577
24 26 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.578
25 20 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.588
26 31 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.600
27 19 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.650
28 17 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 17.659
29 18 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 17.705
30 25 99B Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.793
31 16 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 18.002
32 22 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.118
33 14 8S Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Thomas Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.316
34 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.316
35 32 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.316

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass