Ashton Winger

7/3/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/3/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

28 entries

Mod Lites


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. J11-Jimmy Smith[1]; 2. Z1-Jeff Teeters[4]; 3. P11-Justin Pierce[6]; 4. 1-Blake Morris[25]; 5. 44-Levi Lease[5]; 6. 21-Rich Armentrout[3]; 7. 4-Joey Dingus[12]; 8. 77-John Large[10]; 9. 6-Jacob Frank[18]; 10. 09-Charlie Biskup[2]; 11. 33-Mark Biskup[20]; 12. 11H-Darrick Hubbard Jr[17]; 13. 426-Justin Eddy[28]; 14. 7-Nick Large[26]; 15. (DNF) 11D-Darrick Hubbard[21]; 16. (DNF) MC44-Jim McClelland[7]; 17. (DNF) 3-Gator Nicholas[19]; 18. (DNF) 2-Dean Moran[27]; 19. (DNF) 48-Shawn Wince[14]; 20. (DNF) 45-Chip Bailey[13]; 21. (DNF) 17-Jake Bowman[9]; 22. (DNF) T48-Tom Bigham[24]; 23. (DNF) 27X-Darryll Hoon Jr[8]; 24. (DNF) 84-Titus Purtee[15]; 25. (DNF) 12-Ryan Dodd[22]; 26. (DNF) 11B-Jason Brennan[11]; 27. (DNF) 11C-Carson Hubbard[16]; 28. (DNF) 56-Larry Hubbard Jr[23]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. J11-Jimmy Smith[9]; 2. Z1-Jeff Teeters[8]; 3. MC44-Jim McClelland[1]; 4. 77-John Large[5]; 5. 45-Chip Bailey[7]; 6. 11C-Carson Hubbard[6]; 7. 3-Gator Nicholas[10]; 8. 12-Ryan Dodd[2]; 9. (DNF) 1-Blake Morris[4]; 10. (DNS) 426-Justin Eddy

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 09-Charlie Biskup[1]; 2. 44-Levi Lease[3]; 3. 27X-Darryll Hoon Jr[8]; 4. 11B-Jason Brennan[5]; 5. 48-Shawn Wince[7]; 6. 11H-Darrick Hubbard Jr[6]; 7. 33-Mark Biskup[2]; 8. 56-Larry Hubbard Jr[4]; 9. 7-Nick Large[9]

Heat 3 (5 Laps): 1. 21-Rich Armentrout[5]; 2. P11-Justin Pierce[7]; 3. 17-Jake Bowman[1]; 4. 4-Joey Dingus[3]; 5. 84-Titus Purtee[8]; 6. 6-Jacob Frank[4]; 7. 11D-Darrick Hubbard[9]; 8. T48-Tom Bigham[2]; 9. 2-Dean Moran[6]

24 entries

Outlaw Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Dyer[1]; 2. 55-Ralph Carnes[2]; 3. 19M-Daniel Moss[4]; 4. 9-Kevin Graap[6]; 5. 777-Howard Rock Jr[11]; 6. 77X-Jeff Keith[5]; 7. 3-Whimp Carnes[10]; 8. 60C-Michael Chappman[8]; 9. (DNF) J27-Danny Hutchins[23]; 10. (DNF) 15-Zach Medley[7]; 11. (DNF) LIL17-Hunter Suttles[22]; 12. (DNF) 310-Roy Aronhalt[15]; 13. (DNF) JD40-Joshua Dennis[24]; 14. (DNF) 66S-Shawn Scott[16]; 15. (DNF) 5N-James Nesbitt[19]; 16. (DNF) 17-Madison Glancy[14]; 17. (DNF) 19W-TJ Wells[17]; 18. (DNF) 72-Carl Baker[13]; 19. (DNF) 587-Kenneth Koch[21]; 20. (DNF) 75X-Chris Gaunder[9]; 21. (DNS) 21B-Jeremy Balsley; 22. (DNS) 31D-David Dooley; 23. (DNS) L14-Wayne Lauvray; 24. (DNS) 16KT-Keira Thomason

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Dyer[2]; 2. 19M-Daniel Moss[9]; 3. 15-Zach Medley[5]; 4. 3-Whimp Carnes[3]; 5. 72-Carl Baker[8]; 6. 66S-Shawn Scott[1]; 7. 5N-James Nesbitt[4]; 8. LIL17-Hunter Suttles[6]; 9. (DNS) JD40-Joshua Dennis

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 55-Ralph Carnes[1]; 2. 77X-Jeff Keith[6]; 3. 60C-Michael Chappman[2]; 4. 777-Howard Rock Jr[4]; 5. 17-Madison Glancy[5]; 6. 19W-TJ Wells[3]; 7. 16KT-Keira Thomason[7]

Heat 3 (5 Laps): 1. 21B-Jeremy Balsley[1]; 2. 9-Kevin Graap[6]; 3. 75X-Chris Gaunder[5]; 4. 31D-David Dooley[4]; 5. 310-Roy Aronhalt[2]; 6. L14-Wayne Lauvray[3]; 7. (DNF) 587-Kenneth Koch[8]; 8. (DNS) J27-Danny Hutchins

36 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main: Freedom 60 (60 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[10]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[15]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton[14]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 10. 22-Gregg Satterlee[16]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson[9]; 12. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 13. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[22]; 14. 12D-Doug Drown[20]; 15. 20B-Todd Brennan[23]; 16. 89-Ashton Winger[8]; 17. 29-Clint Keenan[21]; 18. 17T-Tim Vance[18]; 19. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[19]; 20. 144-Anthony Kinkade[25]; 21. 88-Dustin Smith[24]; 22. 28-Tyler Carpenter[13]; 23. 10-Nathon Loney[12]; 24. 9-Devin Moran[6]; 25. 17D-Zack Dohm[17]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[1]; 2. 12D-Doug Drown[4]; 3. 29-Clint Keenan[7]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 5. 20B-Todd Brennan[3]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[6]; 7. 88-Dustin Smith[9]; 8. 9Y-Levi Yetter[5]; 9. 44-Joe Petyak[2]; 10. 144-Anthony Kinkade[10]

Hot Laps - B-Main 1: 1. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:16.281[1]; 2. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.284[6]; 3. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.483[2]; 4. 144-Anthony Kinkade, 00:16.736[9]; 5. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:17.134[5]; 6. 88-Dustin Smith, 00:17.252[8]; 7. 19-Cody Scott, 00:59.997[4]; 8. 6C-Travis Carr, 00:59.998[7]; 9. 44KC-KC Burdette, 00:59.999[3]

Hot Laps - B-Main 2: 1. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:16.423[4]; 2. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:16.562[3]; 3. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:16.917[1]; 4. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:59.999[2]

Hot Laps - A-Main 1: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.985[8]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:16.056[9]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.110[14]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.145[1]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.248[6]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.255[16]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.380[13]; 8. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:16.691[15]; 9. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.892[18]

Hot Laps - A-Main 2: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.048[14]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.134[15]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.202[10]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.221[2]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.316[11]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:16.330[9]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.456[6]; 8. 28-Tyler Carpenter, 00:16.457[4]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.870[3]

25 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 101-Jesse Wisecarver[2]; 2. 10B-Kyle Bond[8]; 3. 15-Kurt Rogers[5]; 4. C8-Cole Perine[7]; 5. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[11]; 6. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[16]; 7. S25-Pete Caplinger[10]; 8. 99D-Derek Davis[21]; 9. M1-Brett Mellor[20]; 10. 55S-Ronald Schmitt[15]; 11. 21S-Kenny Shaw[9]; 12. (DNF) 02-Joseph Chambers[19]; 13. (DNF) 71-Dakota Carpenter[17]; 14. (DNF) 10-Nathon Loney[1]; 15. (DNF) C7-Casey Fritz[6]; 16. (DNF) 25S-Tim Siddle[22]; 17. (DNF) 99-CJ Kinneer[3]; 18. (DNF) P11-Tim Penley[12]; 19. (DNF) 81-Tony Paynter[24]; 20. (DNF) 32M-Cameron Miller[18]; 21. (DNF) 10X-Roscoe Greiner[14]; 22. (DNF) 45-Sam Lovejoy[4]; 23. (DNF) 57-BJ Cannon[13]; 24. (DNS) 1*-Ryan Commeans; 25. (DNS) 16T-TA Perrine

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Nathon Loney[1]; 2. 45-Sam Lovejoy[2]; 3. C8-Cole Perine[3]; 4. S25-Pete Caplinger[4]; 5. 57-BJ Cannon[5]; 6. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[6]; 7. 02-Joseph Chambers[8]; 8. 25S-Tim Siddle[7]; 9. (DNS) 16T-TA Perrine

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 101-Jesse Wisecarver[1]; 2. 15-Kurt Rogers[2]; 3. 10B-Kyle Bond[3]; 4. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[4]; 5. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[7]; 6. 71-Dakota Carpenter[8]; 7. M1-Brett Mellor[6]; 8. (DNF) 1*-Ryan Commeans[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 99-CJ Kinneer[1]; 2. C7-Casey Fritz[3]; 3. 21S-Kenny Shaw[4]; 4. P11-Tim Penley[2]; 5. 55S-Ronald Schmitt[5]; 6. 32M-Cameron Miller[7]; 7. 99D-Derek Davis[8]; 8. 81-Tony Paynter[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 10-Nathon Loney[9]; 2. 101-Jesse Wisecarver[24]; 3. 99-CJ Kinneer[19]; 4. 45-Sam Lovejoy[12]; 5. 15-Kurt Rogers[11]; 6. P11-Tim Penley[1]; 7. C8-Cole Perine[25]; 8. 10B-Kyle Bond[18]; 9. C7-Casey Fritz[14]; 10. S25-Pete Caplinger[2]; 11. 26D-Derek Deusenberry[23]; 12. 21S-Kenny Shaw[20]; 13. 57-BJ Cannon[15]; 14. 1*-Ryan Commeans[3]; 15. 55S-Ronald Schmitt[6]; 16. 11L-Leighton Wetzel[16]; 17. M1-Brett Mellor[10]; 18. 81-Tony Paynter[4]; 19. 25S-Tim Siddle[22]; 20. 10X-Roscoe Greiner[13]; 21. 32M-Cameron Miller[8]; 22. 02-Joseph Chambers[5]; 23. 71-Dakota Carpenter[17]; 24. 99D-Derek Davis[7]; 25. 16T-TA Perrine[21]

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass