Ashton Winger

7/1/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

7/1/2022 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

13 entries

Limited Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 58-Evyian Terry[1]; 2. 48-Robbie Lewis[2]; 3. 17R-Jesse Lyons Jr[4]; 4. G5-Garet McCloud[6]; 5. 97C-Kevin Terry[8]; 6. 12-Jack Jarrell[9]; 7. 26-Rick Stringer[3]; 8. 22A-Corey Noel[5]; 9. (DNS) 2-Justin Carter; 10. (DNS) 9F-Brian Sammons Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Evyian Terry[4]; 2. 26-Rick Stringer[2]; 3. 22A-Corey Noel[1]; 4. 2-Justin Carter[7]; 5. 76-Ben Collier[6]; 6. 12-Jack Jarrell[5]; 7. (DNS) 9F-Brian Sammons Jr

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Robbie Lewis[2]; 2. 17R-Jesse Lyons Jr[5]; 3. G5-Garet McCloud[3]; 4. 97C-Kevin Terry[1]; 5. 10-Kyle Gentil[4]; 6. 702-Kent Keyser[6]

30 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main: Independence 50 (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[8]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[10]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard[7]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 8. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley[18]; 10. C9-Steve Casebolt[13]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson[20]; 12. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 13. 71C-RJ Conley[14]; 14. 89-Ashton Winger[12]; 15. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[21]; 16. 111V-Max Blair[11]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 18. 11-Spencer Hughes[15]; 19. 81-Brandon Fouts[17]; 20. 1B-Nick Bocook[23]; 21. 21H-Robby Hensley[19]; 22. 17-Tim Vance[24]; 23. 17D-Zack Dohm[16]; 24. 21K-Kirk Phillips[22]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 81-Brandon Fouts[1]; 2. 71R-Rod Conley[4]; 3. 21H-Robby Hensley[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips[7]; 7. 1B-Nick Bocook[12]; 8. 17-Tim Vance[11]; 9. 00-Justin Cooper[9]; 10. 93-Cory Lawler[6]; 11. B1-Josh Bocook[8]; 12. (DNS) CJ1-Charlie Jude; 13. (DNS) 17T-Shannon Thornsberry; 14. (DNS) 1L-Corey Lewis

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[6]; 5. 81-Brandon Fouts[3]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[4]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper[8]; 8. 17T-Shannon Thornsberry[7]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[3]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[5]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips[6]; 7. 17-Tim Vance[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[4]; 5. 21H-Robby Hensley[5]; 6. 93-Cory Lawler[6]; 7. CJ1-Charlie Jude[7]; 8. (DNS) 1L-Corey Lewis

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 4. 17D-Zack Dohm[5]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley[6]; 6. B1-Josh Bocook[7]; 7. 1B-Nick Bocook[4]

Time Trials - Group A (2 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.546[12]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.600[14]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.601[5]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.786[6]; 5. 81-Brandon Fouts, 00:15.053[3]; 6. 111V-Max Blair, 00:15.060[1]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.069[8]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.118[7]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.129[10]; 10. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.201[15]; 11. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:15.249[4]; 12. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:15.281[11]; 13. 17T-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:15.289[2]; 14. 17-Tim Vance, 00:15.474[13]; 15. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:15.864[9]

Time Trials - Group B (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.629[13]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.762[8]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.827[5]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.845[14]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.865[12]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.893[1]; 7. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:14.994[6]; 8. 1B-Nick Bocook, 00:15.253[7]; 9. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:15.343[11]; 10. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.403[3]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:15.481[4]; 12. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.589[9]; 13. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:15.599[15]; 14. B1-Josh Bocook, 00:16.185[2]; 15. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:59.999[10]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.783[8]; 2. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.022[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.036[5]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.237[7]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.455[6]; 6. 81-Brandon Fouts, 00:16.499[3]; 7. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:16.878[4]; 8. 17T-Shannon Thornsberry, 00:16.988[2]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.040[6]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.302[4]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.323[2]; 4. 17-Tim Vance, 00:15.571[5]; 5. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:15.956[1]; 6. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:16.363[7]; 7. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:59.999[3]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.891[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.963[5]; 3. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:15.283[3]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:15.638[6]; 5. 1B-Nick Bocook, 00:15.668[7]; 6. B1-Josh Bocook, 00:15.905[2]; 7. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:59.999[4]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.772[6]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.921[5]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.901[7]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.960[1]; 5. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:15.403[4]; 6. 1L-Corey Lewis, 00:15.462[3]; 7. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:15.504[2]; 8. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:15.550[8]

23 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20S-Brian Skaggs[1]; 2. 7-Ben Adkins[6]; 3. 11-Jeremy Rayburn[2]; 4. 2-Anthony Slusher[3]; 5. 34M-Brandon Medinger[9]; 6. 51-Cole Cooper[5]; 7. 21-Levi Ellswick[11]; 8. 13-Adam Colley[7]; 9. 4B-Mitchell Berry[10]; 10. P20-Ervin Vance[4]; 11. 244-Brandon Smith[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Brian Skaggs[1]; 2. P20-Ervin Vance[2]; 3. 51-Cole Cooper[3]; 4. S21-Seth Daniels[5]; 5. J3-Jody Puckett[4]; 6. 0-Mark Dickson[6]; 7. 12S-Brad Stone[7]; 8. 18-Dakota Rayburn[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jeremy Rayburn[1]; 2. 2-Anthony Slusher[2]; 3. A85-Brandon Hutchinson[5]; 4. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[3]; 5. 244-Brandon Smith[4]; 6. 45-Andy Mason[6]; 7. 21-Levi Ellswick[7]; 8. (DNS) 35C-Craig Christian

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Mitch Thomas[1]; 2. 7-Ben Adkins[3]; 3. 13-Adam Colley[2]; 4. 32-Greg Bentley[5]; 5. 22-Dustin Mosley[4]; 6. 4B-Mitchell Berry[7]; 7. 34M-Brandon Medinger[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20S-Brian Skaggs, 00:16.767[12]; 2. 11-Jeremy Rayburn, 00:16.838[9]; 3. 97-Mitch Thomas, 00:16.849[21]; 4. P20-Ervin Vance, 00:17.151[15]; 5. 2-Anthony Slusher, 00:17.219[7]; 6. 13-Adam Colley, 00:17.241[19]; 7. 51-Cole Cooper, 00:17.252[1]; 8. 18C-Miles Cook Jr, 00:17.258[4]; 9. 7-Ben Adkins, 00:17.378[14]; 10. J3-Jody Puckett, 00:17.385[17]; 11. 244-Brandon Smith, 00:17.472[8]; 12. 22-Dustin Mosley, 00:17.536[11]; 13. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:17.611[13]; 14. A85-Brandon Hutchinson, 00:17.678[10]; 15. 32-Greg Bentley, 00:17.774[6]; 16. 0-Mark Dickson, 00:17.856[18]; 17. 45-Andy Mason, 00:17.925[3]; 18. 34M-Brandon Medinger, 00:17.944[16]; 19. 12S-Brad Stone, 00:18.234[23]; 20. 21-Levi Ellswick, 00:18.325[20]; 21. 4B-Mitchell Berry, 00:18.447[2]; 22. 18-Dakota Rayburn, 00:18.447[5]; 23. (DQ) 35C-Craig Christian, 00:18.447[22]

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass