Ashton Winger

6/4/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

6/4/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

Mineral Wells, WV

32 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main Historic 100 (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[9]; 5. 9-Devin Moran[6]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie[13]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes[17]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson[14]; 12. 18D-Daulton Wilson[15]; 13. 71R-Rod Conley[8]; 14. 1-Brandon Sheppard[11]; 15. 71C-RJ Conley[20]; 16. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[19]; 17. 89-Ashton Winger[10]; 18. 71-Hudson O'Neal[23]; 19. 34C-Pete Crum[25]; 20. 58-Garrett Alberson[24]; 21. 12D-Doug Drown[12]; 22. 15-Justin Duty[18]; 23. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[16]; 24. 22*-GR Smith[22]; 25. 8-Kyle Strickler[21]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. 15-Justin Duty[4]; 3. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[6]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[8]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 6. 22*-GR Smith[10]; 7. 37F-Wayne Francis[15]; 8. 16-Josh Tonkin[14]; 9. K11-George Klintworth[9]; 10. 0-Edward Shuman[11]; 11. 12-Ryan Montgomery[3]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 13. 2A-Matt Altiers[7]; 14. 34C-Pete Crum[12]; 15. 113-Brandon Francis[13]; 16. (DNS) 71-Hudson O'Neal

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[6]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 7. K11-George Klintworth[8]; 8. 113-Brandon Francis[7]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 5. 12-Ryan Montgomery[5]; 6. 2A-Matt Altiers[7]; 7. 0-Edward Shuman[6]; 8. 37F-Wayne Francis[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 6. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[5]; 7. 22*-GR Smith[7]; 8. 16-Josh Tonkin[8]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 71R-Rod Conley[4]; 3. 12D-Doug Drown[7]; 4. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[6]; 5. 15-Justin Duty[3]; 6. 71C-RJ Conley[5]; 7. 34C-Pete Crum[8]; 8. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]

Time Trials - Group A (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:20.054[11]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:20.270[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.273[16]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:20.442[12]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:20.445[6]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.460[2]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:20.747[14]; 8. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:20.765[15]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:20.859[7]; 10. 12-Ryan Montgomery, 00:21.121[1]; 11. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:21.137[10]; 12. 0-Edward Shuman, 00:21.608[8]; 13. 113-Brandon Francis, 00:21.769[4]; 14. 2A-Matt Altiers, 00:22.050[13]; 15. K11-George Klintworth, 00:22.353[9]; 16. 37F-Wayne Francis, 00:23.792[5]

Time Trials - Group B (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:20.651[6]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:20.695[8]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:20.705[15]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:20.873[11]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:21.016[13]; 6. 15-Justin Duty, 00:21.219[3]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:21.239[10]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:21.303[9]; 9. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:21.331[7]; 10. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:21.386[4]; 11. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:21.430[5]; 12. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:21.481[16]; 13. 22*-GR Smith, 00:21.499[2]; 14. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:21.748[12]; 15. 16-Josh Tonkin, 00:21.778[14]; 16. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:22.394[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.949[3]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:20.014[6]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:20.249[7]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.379[2]; 5. 12-Ryan Montgomery, 00:20.693[1]; 6. 0-Edward Shuman, 00:21.355[8]; 7. 113-Brandon Francis, 00:22.228[4]; 8. 37F-Wayne Francis, 00:23.276[5]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.394[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.969[4]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:20.072[2]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.092[8]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:20.269[6]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:20.578[7]; 7. 2A-Matt Altiers, 00:22.093[5]; 8. K11-George Klintworth, 00:22.279[1]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.772[6]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:20.067[8]; 3. 22*-GR Smith, 00:20.312[2]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:20.524[4]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:20.870[5]; 6. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:20.916[7]; 7. 15-Justin Duty, 00:21.293[3]; 8. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:21.903[1]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:20.012[7]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:20.049[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:20.430[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:20.469[5]; 5. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:20.772[8]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:21.106[1]; 7. 16-Josh Tonkin, 00:21.442[6]; 8. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:21.604[4]

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass