Ashton Winger

6/3/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

6/3/2022 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

Mineral Wells, WV

31 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main Historic 100 (30 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[9]; 7. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal[12]; 11. 76-Brandon Overton[10]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes[19]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 14. 89-Ashton Winger[14]; 15. 7-Ross Robinson[16]; 16. 71R-Rod Conley[17]; 17. 18D-Daulton Wilson[18]; 18. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[13]; 19. 0-Edward Shuman[23]; 20. 12D-Doug Drown[21]; 21. 12-Ryan Montgomery[20]; 22. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[22]; 23. 113-Brandon Francis[24]; 24. 157-Mike Marlar[5]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 71R-Rod Conley[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 4. 12-Ryan Montgomery[3]; 5. 12D-Doug Drown[4]; 6. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[6]; 7. 15-Justin Duty[10]; 8. 113-Brandon Francis[14]; 9. 22*-GR Smith[8]; 10. 34C-Pete Crum[9]; 11. 37F-Wayne Francis[12]; 12. 16-Josh Tonkin[11]; 13. 2A-Matt Altiers[15]; 14. 0-Edward Shuman[7]; 15. K11-George Klintworth[13]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 4. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 7. 34C-Pete Crum[7]; 8. K11-George Klintworth[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 12-Ryan Montgomery[5]; 6. 0-Edward Shuman[6]; 7. 16-Josh Tonkin[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[4]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger[5]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley[7]; 6. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[3]; 7. 15-Justin Duty[8]; 8. 113-Brandon Francis[6]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 12D-Doug Drown[5]; 6. 22*-GR Smith[6]; 7. 37F-Wayne Francis[8]; 8. 2A-Matt Altiers[7]

Time Trials - Group A (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:20.627[2]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:20.968[12]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:21.034[1]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:21.052[10]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:21.208[13]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:21.330[15]; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:21.382[3]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:21.396[14]; 9. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:21.439[11]; 10. 12-Ryan Montgomery, 00:21.584[8]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:21.751[7]; 12. 0-Edward Shuman, 00:22.149[4]; 13. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:22.707[6]; 14. 16-Josh Tonkin, 00:22.725[5]; 15. K11-George Klintworth, 00:23.262[9]

Time Trials - Group B (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:20.764[10]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:21.039[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:21.299[2]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:21.400[7]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:21.443[4]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:21.576[15]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:21.680[14]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:21.699[13]; 9. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:21.786[9]; 10. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:21.791[3]; 11. 113-Brandon Francis, 00:22.160[12]; 12. 22*-GR Smith, 00:22.216[5]; 13. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:22.430[11]; 14. 2A-Matt Altiers, 00:22.642[8]; 15. 15-Justin Duty, 00:23.067[6]; 16. 37F-Wayne Francis, 00:23.268

Hot Laps 1: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:20.145[2]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.604[1]; 3. 12-Ryan Montgomery, 00:20.640[8]; 4. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:20.976[3]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:21.074[7]; 6. 0-Edward Shuman, 00:21.482[4]; 7. 16-Josh Tonkin, 00:21.628[5]; 8. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:59.999[6]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:20.409[2]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:20.469[5]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:20.656[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:20.662[6]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:20.777[4]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:20.919[7]; 7. K11-George Klintworth, 00:22.457[1]; 8. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:23.163

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:20.494[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:21.004[7]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:21.158[2]; 4. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:21.556[4]; 5. 15-Justin Duty, 00:21.680[6]; 6. 22*-GR Smith, 00:21.986[5]; 7. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:22.048[3]; 8. 2A-Matt Altiers, 00:22.266[8]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:20.230[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:21.059[6]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:21.159[7]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:21.202[1]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:21.465[5]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:22.127[3]; 7. 113-Brandon Francis, 00:22.190[4]; 8. 37F-Wayne Francis, 00:23.526

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass