Ashton Winger

4/10/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

4/10/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

37 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main - River Valley 40 (40 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[6]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[10]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger[7]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[12]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner[16]; 10. 111V-Max Blair[17]; 11. 25-Shane Clanton[14]; 12. 9-Devin Moran[15]; 13. 24-Dylan Yoder[18]; 14. 4-Gary Stuhler[20]; 15. 6-Kyle Larson[2]; 16. 2T-Kyle Lee[11]; 17. 58-Garrett Alberson[24]; 18. 11-Spencer Hughes[13]; 19. 71-Hudson O'Neal[22]; 20. 86-Austin Berry[26]; 21. 18D-Daulton Wilson[25]; 22. 0E-Rick Eckert[8]; 23. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 24. 20F-Trever Feathers[19]; 25. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[21]; 26. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[4]; 2. 20F-Trever Feathers[1]; 3. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[5]; 4. 15C-Jason Covert[2]; 5. 21M-Chad Myers[6]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 7. 32J-Justin Weaver[7]; 8. 2J-Jeff Rine[8]; 9. 8-Kyle Strickler[11]; 10. 9Y-Levi Yetter[9]; 11. 06-Mike Lupfer[10]

B Feature 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 24-Dylan Yoder[4]; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 4. 86-Austin Berry[6]; 5. 9M-Hayes Mattern[1]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 7. 11AC-Trevor Collins[5]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[8]; 9. 72-Tyler Emory[10]; 10. C33-Chris Casner[9]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 5. 20F-Trever Feathers[7]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 7. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[8]; 8. 32J-Justin Weaver[10]; 9. 9Y-Levi Yetter[9]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 3. 2T-Kyle Lee[1]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[5]; 5. 15C-Jason Covert[6]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[2]; 7. 21M-Chad Myers[7]; 8. 2J-Jeff Rine[9]; 9. 06-Mike Lupfer[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 5. 9M-Hayes Mattern[5]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 7. 11AC-Trevor Collins[8]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 9. C33-Chris Casner[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 0E-Rick Eckert[6]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 5. 4-Gary Stuhler[4]; 6. 24-Dylan Yoder[7]; 7. 86-Austin Berry[8]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 9. 72-Tyler Emory[9]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.471[19]; 2. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:18.876[14]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.940[3]; 4. 111V-Max Blair, 00:18.960[1]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:19.084[16]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:19.086[6]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:19.182[10]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:19.214[18]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.273[17]; 10. 9-Devin Moran, 00:19.297[7]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:19.342[5]; 12. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:19.358[2]; 13. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:19.401[12]; 14. 21M-Chad Myers, 00:19.472[8]; 15. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.572[13]; 16. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:19.586[4]; 17. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:19.958[11]; 18. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:59.992[9]; 19. 32J-Justin Weaver, 00:59.999[15]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:18.538[6]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.819[17]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.829[16]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.840[8]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.084[13]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.164[10]; 7. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:19.251[15]; 8. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:19.264[1]; 9. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:19.438[9]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.484[3]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:19.575[18]; 12. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.604[7]; 13. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.653[4]; 14. 24-Dylan Yoder, 00:19.692[11]; 15. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:19.728[12]; 16. 86-Austin Berry, 00:19.728[5]; 17. C33-Chris Casner, 00:19.837[2]; 18. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:19.885[14]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:17.909[5]; 2. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.989[1]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:18.043[10]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:18.055[7]; 5. 15C-Jason Covert, 00:18.105[2]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.127[6]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.223[3]; 8. 21M-Chad Myers, 00:18.336[8]; 9. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:18.618[4]; 10. 2J-Jeff Rine, 00:18.618[9]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.119[6]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:18.195[8]; 3. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:18.305[4]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.332[3]; 5. 32J-Justin Weaver, 00:18.462[5]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:18.471[7]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.533[9]; 8. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:18.536[1]; 9. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:18.735[2]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:18.063[6]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.216[8]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:18.360[3]; 4. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:18.548[7]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.558[4]; 6. 9M-Hayes Mattern, 00:18.676[9]; 7. C33-Chris Casner, 00:18.705[2]; 8. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:18.949[1]; 9. 86-Austin Berry, 00:20.138[5]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.014[8]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.739[4]; 3. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:18.742[5]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.800[6]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:18.847[1]; 6. 24-Dylan Yoder, 00:18.852[2]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:18.912[9]; 8. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.977[7]; 9. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:18.982[3]

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass