Ashton Winger

2/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

2/3/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

17 entries

Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Mike Stalnaker[1]; 2. 9-Jeff Stalnaker Jr[2]; 3. 55-Heath Walker[5]; 4. 81-Kyle Livingood[3]; 5. M7-Justin Hall[9]; 6. 99-Rodney Wright[14]; 7. 199-Bubba Bodiford[6]; 8. 17-Alan Peacock[10]; 9. W11-Chris Walker[7]; 10. 46-Chuck Frater[17]; 11. 13-Charlie Walker[16]; 12. 83D-Chad Dishman[13]; 13. 37C-Cameron Metts[4]; 14. 26-David McCormack[11]; 15. 11H-Robo Hutchinson[8]; 16. 21-Donnie Oden[12]; 17. 83-Shawn Taylor[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Mike Stalnaker[2]; 2. 81-Kyle Livingood[3]; 3. 55-Heath Walker[1]; 4. W11-Chris Walker[4]; 5. M7-Justin Hall[8]; 6. 26-David McCormack[7]; 7. 83D-Chad Dishman[6]; 8. 83-Shawn Taylor[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jeff Stalnaker Jr[7]; 2. 37C-Cameron Metts[2]; 3. 199-Bubba Bodiford[1]; 4. 11H-Robo Hutchinson[3]; 5. 17-Alan Peacock[9]; 6. 21-Donnie Oden[4]; 7. 99-Rodney Wright[8]; 8. 13-Charlie Walker[6]; 9. 46-Chuck Frater[5]

43 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


General Tire Winter Nationals Presented by LINEX A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[15]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[7]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger[21]; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[18]; 9. 76-Brandon Overton[17]; 10. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[12]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal[19]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[9]; 14. 16-Tyler Bruening[13]; 15. 3S-Brian Shirley[16]; 16. 58-Garrett Alberson[25]; 17. 40B-Kyle Bronson[8]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens[20]; 19. 10J-Joseph Joiner[10]; 20. 2S-Stormy Scott[24]; 21. 16D-Daulton Wilson[26]; 22. 93-Carson Ferguson[14]; 23. 157-Mike Marlar[23]; 24. 58W-Mark Whitener[5]; 25. 44M-Chris Madden[22]; 26. 111V-Max Blair[11]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 4. 7T-Drake Troutman[3]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone[9]; 7. 16D-Daulton Wilson[11]; 8. 0J-Jake O'Neil[8]; 9. C02-Ryan Markham[13]; 10. 14JR-Trey Mills[5]; 11. 1Z-Logan Zarin[12]; 12. 157-Mike Marlar[7]; 13. 503-Jason Miles[10]; 14. (DNS) 44D-Dalton Cook

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 3. 44M-Chris Madden[6]; 4. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 5. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[8]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[12]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 9. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott[7]; 11. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 12. (DNS) 48-Colton Flinner; 13. (DNS) 0G-Deshawn Gingerich

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener[4]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger[8]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman[7]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills[11]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar[10]; 9. 2D-Dan Stone[9]; 10. 16D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 11. C02-Ryan Markham[6]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 8. 0J-Jake O'Neil[7]; 9. 503-Jason Miles[9]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin[11]; 11. 44D-Dalton Cook[10]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 3. 10J-Joseph Joiner[8]; 4. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith[10]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[7]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner[3]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 11. (DNS) 0G-Deshawn Gingerich

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[5]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 7. 44M-Chris Madden[9]; 8. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[6]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 10. 7-Ross Robinson[7]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:17.170[21]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:17.322[3]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.364[12]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.544[15]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.647[8]; 6. 9-Devin Moran, 00:17.691[14]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:17.799[2]; 8. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.825[9]; 9. 16D-Daulton Wilson, 00:17.880[1]; 10. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.900[10]; 11. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:17.915[19]; 12. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.921[13]; 13. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:17.948[16]; 14. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:18.000[6]; 15. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:18.033[20]; 16. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:18.035[5]; 17. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:18.120[17]; 18. 503-Jason Miles, 00:18.127[4]; 19. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:18.327[22]; 20. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:18.591[7]; 21. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:18.667[18]; 22. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.442[11]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.087[12]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.107[2]; 3. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.236[16]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:17.277[9]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.327[13]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.368[21]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.548[8]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.572[17]; 9. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:17.573[7]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.584[11]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:17.642[20]; 12. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:17.707[18]; 13. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:17.734[3]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.769[19]; 15. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:17.779[5]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:17.794[4]; 17. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:17.843[15]; 18. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:17.897[1]; 19. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:17.995[10]; 20. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:18.647[6]; 21. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 01:13.172[14]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:19.045[3]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:19.283[8]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.300[5]; 4. 111V-Max Blair, 00:19.405[10]; 5. 16D-Daulton Wilson, 00:19.621[1]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.671[9]; 7. 503-Jason Miles, 00:19.841[4]; 8. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:20.018[2]; 9. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:20.285[6]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:20.451[11]; 11. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:21.259[7]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:18.951[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.962[4]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.022[1]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:19.309[10]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:19.388[9]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:19.476[11]; 7. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:19.722[5]; 8. 9-Devin Moran, 00:19.827[3]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:20.116[7]; 10. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:20.386[6]; 11. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:20.488[8]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.598[8]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.620[9]; 3. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:18.922[5]; 4. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:18.959[1]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.962[4]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:18.986[10]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:19.003[11]; 8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:19.066[2]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.257[3]; 10. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:19.366[7]; 11. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:59.000[6]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.103[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:18.236[10]; 3. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:18.411[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:18.421[9]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.031[6]; 6. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:19.090[5]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:19.330[4]; 8. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:19.342[7]; 9. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:19.923[3]; 10. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:59.000[8]

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass