Ashton Winger

2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Drivers Meeting: 4:45pm
Motor Heat: 5:15pm

Hotlaps

  • Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Cars
  • Super DIRTcar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Model

Qualifying

  • Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Cars
  • Super DIRTcar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Model

Opening Ceremonies

Heats

  • Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Cars
  • Super DIRTcar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Model

LCS

  • Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Cars
  • Super DIRTcar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Model

Features

  • Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Cars
  • Super DIRTcar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Model

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds43 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Sprints
  • DIRTcar Late Models55 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 4 -1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Group A Qualifying 16.430 8 16

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
3 11 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
4 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
7 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
8 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
9 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16
10 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
11 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
12 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
13 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
14 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -13
15 17 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
16 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
17 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
18 19 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
19 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -15
20 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
21 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
22 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
23 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -16
24 24 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
25 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
26 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
5 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
6 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
9 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
10 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
11 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -9
12 13 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
13 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 10 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
7 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
DNS 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
DNS 12 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
7 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
8 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
9 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
10 4 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
11 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
12 12 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
9 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
10 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
5 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
8 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
9 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 4 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 7 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
8 5 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
9 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
6 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
7 6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
8 8 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
9 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
5 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
8 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
9 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
5 3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
6 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
7 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
9 9 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.156
2 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.224
3 4 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.299
4 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.306
5 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.355
6 14 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.364
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.426
8 24 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.430
9 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.472
10 28 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.473
11 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.491
12 27 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.503
13 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.510
14 25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.514
15 16 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.525
16 18 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.537
17 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.574
18 12 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.600
19 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.686
20 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.693
21 10 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.728
22 7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.769
23 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.831
24 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.881
25 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.973
26 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.041
27 17 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.211
28 26 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.445
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.994
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.009
3 27 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.117
4 25 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.244
5 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.361
6 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.422
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.458
8 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.461
9 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.465
10 23 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.472
11 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.494
12 20 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.501
13 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.534
14 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.540
15 1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.672
16 13 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.717
17 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.764
18 18 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.787
19 26 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.790
20 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.812
21 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.885
22 21 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.967
23 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.015
24 24 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.308
25 16 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.323
26 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.348
27 10 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 18.894

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass