Ashton Winger

6/18/2021 - Tri City Speedway

6/18/2021 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

UMP Summer Nationals UMP LM $10,000 with Summit Mods $1,500 & BMods $1,000

General admission:
Adults $30
Reserved Seating: Top 2 Rows $35
Kids 12 & Under Free

Pit Passes:
Adults $40
Kids 6-12 $15
Kids 5 & Under Free

Classes

  • Willie's Tire B Modifieds25 entries
  • NAPA Late Models38 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • Modifieds26 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 17 16 1
Last Chance Showdown 13 1 12
Consolation Race 6 1 5
Heat 2 1 DNS -
Qualifying Group 1 15.684 2 5

NAPA Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
7 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
9 23 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14
10 12 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
11 15 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
12 19 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 7
13 21 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 8
14 20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
15 14 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -1
16 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
17 22 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
18 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -10
19 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -6
20 16 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -4
21 11 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -10
22 18 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -4
23 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -13
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
2 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
4 1 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
5 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
6 14 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 8
7 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 12 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
9 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -3
10 10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
11 16 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 5
12 15 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
13 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -11
14 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -6
15 11 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -4
DNS 3 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
3 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
4 4 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -2
6 7 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 1
7 8 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
8 10 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
9 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -4
DNS 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
6 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
8 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
9 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 2
4 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
7 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
4 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
6 1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -5
7 10 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
8 8 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
9 9 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -
10 7 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
4 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -3
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
8 9 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 1
9 8 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.566
2 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.684
3 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.708
4 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.714
5 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.838
6 14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.916
7 19 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.075
8 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.137
9 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 16.152
10 6 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 16.178
11 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.288
12 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.328
13 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.369
14 18 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.390
15 15 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.444
16 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.448
17 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.539
18 3 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.812
19 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.449
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.523
3 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.551
4 6 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.555
5 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.622
6 14 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.734
7 7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 16.740
8 17 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.828
9 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.862
10 19 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.867
11 12 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 16.904
12 11 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.956
13 3 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.036
14 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.175
15 9 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 17.222
16 16 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.663
17 13 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 17.762
18 2 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 17.794
19 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 17.830

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass