Ashton Winger

7/18/2020 - Red River Valley Speedway

7/18/2020 - Red River Valley Speedway

West Fargo, ND

World of Outlaw Late Models with NOSA Sprint Cars and IMCA Stock Cars!

Classes

  • NOSA Sprint Cars17 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models32 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Stock Cars18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 5 1
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying Flight A 15.268 4 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
6 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
7 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
8 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
10 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
11 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
12 13 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
13 12 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
14 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
15 23 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 8
16 21 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
17 17 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
18 20 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
19 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
20 22 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
21 18 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
22 DNF 24 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 2
23 DNF 16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
24 DNF 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
5 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
6 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
7 8 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
8 DNF 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
5 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
6 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 8 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
7 DNF 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
8 DNF 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
7 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
DNS 7 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
7 8 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
8 DNF 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 6 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
DNS 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.036
2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.197
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.235
4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.268
5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 15.304
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.430
7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.435
8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.533
9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 15.581
10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.591
11 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 15.619
12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.647
13 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.691
14 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 15.991
15 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.033
16 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 16.090

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.677
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.879
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.019
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.072
5 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.117
6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.317
7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.324
8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.352
9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.388
10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.605
11 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.686
12 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.723
13 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 16.869
14 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 16.991
15 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 17.073
16 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 17.100

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass