Ashton Winger

7/31/2020 - Kokomo Speedway

7/31/2020 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Advance Weekend General Admission: $55.00
Advance Weekend Kids General Admission (12 and under): $20.00

Friday only General Admission: $25.00
Friday only Kids 12 and under General Admission: $10.00

Weekend Pit Pass: $80.00
Weekend Kids Pit Pass (12 and under): $40.00
Friday only Pit Pass: $40.00

Times:
3:00pm: 2-day advance ticket holders will have the opportunity to enter the grandstands.
4:00pm: grandstands open to all.
Pits will open at noon.

Friday: hot laps 6:00, qualifying 6:30 racing to follow.

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Showdown Feature 1 15 11 4
Qualifying Flight A 15 -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Showdown Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
3 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
4 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
5 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
6 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
7 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
8 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
9 10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
10 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
11 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
12 4 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -8
13 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
14 14 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
15 12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 16 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
25 Laps

Showdown Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -5
7 9 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 2
8 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
9 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
10 14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 4
11 13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
12 11 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
13 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -5
14 12 11G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
15 16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
16 DNF 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -14

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.413
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.604
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.723
4 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.756
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.766
6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.788
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.826
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.838
9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.919
10 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 13.938
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.067
12 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.123
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.125
14 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 14.701
15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
16 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.456
2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.477
3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.604
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.633
5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.685
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.727
7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.816
8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.836
9 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.923
10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.070
11 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.074
12 11G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.107
13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.222
14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.230
15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.263
16 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.804

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass