Ashton Winger

9/1/2019 - Eldora Speedway

9/1/2019 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models38 entries
  • Stock Cars20 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 5 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 15.799 13 -

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 8 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
3 1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -2
4 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 5 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 12 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 6
7 10 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
8 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -5
9 11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
10 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
11 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 6
12 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
13 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -9
14 21 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 7
15 22 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 7
16 18 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
17 DNF 13 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -4
18 DNF 20 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
19 DNF 19 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
20 DNF 15 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
21 DNF 16 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -5
22 DNF 7 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -15
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
2 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
4 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
5 2 22 Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
6 9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
7 11 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
8 DNF 12 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
9 DNF 6 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -3
10 DNF 8 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -2
DNS 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 10 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 3
2 2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
4 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 3 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
6 5 15 Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
7 DNF 7 17G Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
DNS 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 9 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 10 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
2 1 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
7 8 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
8 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
9 9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
10 DNF 10 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
2 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
3 2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
6 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
7 6 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -1
8 DNF 9 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
9 DNF 10 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 1
10 DNF 8 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
2 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
3 4 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
4 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
6 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
7 8 15 Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
8 DNF 9 17G Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
9 DNF 5 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 6 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
3 3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 2 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
6 8 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 2
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -3
9 DNF 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 15.338
2 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.401
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.415
4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.429
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.533
6 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 15.587
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.604
8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.633
9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.647
10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.740
11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.754
12 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.775
13 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.799
14 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.804
15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.812
16 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.831
17 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.835
18 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.837
19 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.880
20 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.982
21 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 16.011
22 22 Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 16.018
23 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.028
24 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.048
25 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.085
26 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.091
27 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.113
28 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.118
29 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 16.144
30 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.161
31 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.175
32 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.254
33 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.496
34 15 Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 16.729
35 17G Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.942
36 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.174
37 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 17.258
38 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.027

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass