Ashton Winger

3/1/2020 - Cherokee Speedway

3/1/2020 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models10 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 10 1
Heat 3 3 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
5 6 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
6 9 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
7 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
8 13 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
9 12 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
10 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
11 15 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
12 17 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
13 18 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 5
14 16 23 Ryan Gifford Ryan Gifford Welcome, NC Welcome, NC 2
15 19 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 4
16 DNF 8 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -8
17 DNF 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
18 DNF 10 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -8
19 DNF 23 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 4
20 DNF 24 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 4
21 DNF 22 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
22 DNF 14 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -8
23 DNF 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -16
24 DNF 20 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
2 1 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -1
3 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
5 6 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 DNF 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
7 DNF 7 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
2 1 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
3 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
4 3 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
DNS 5 9 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 6 32R Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 2 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
4 6 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
5 8 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 3
6 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
7 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 DNF 5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 4 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
4 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
5 7 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 6 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
7 DNF 5 9 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 4 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
7 7 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
3 5 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
4 4 23 Ryan Gifford Ryan Gifford Welcome, NC Welcome, NC -
5 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
6 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -4
DNS 6 32R Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA -

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass