Ashton Winger

7/14/2020 - Gondik Law Speedway

7/14/2020 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Redraw-Midwest Modifieds and Hornets

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 5 5
Heat 3 6 3 3
Qualifying Flight B 18.971 11 -1

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 6 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
5 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
6 11 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
7 16 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 9
8 3 1K Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
9 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
10 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
11 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
12 17 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
13 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
14 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
15 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
16 21 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
17 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
18 19 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
19 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
20 DNF 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
21 DNF 7 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -14
22 DNF 12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
23 DNF 24 24A Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
24 DNF 23 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 7 24A Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
9 9 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 13 1E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
11 11 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
13 12 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 6 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
7 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
8 DNF 7 1E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
3 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 7 24A Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
7 6 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
3 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
4 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
6 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
7 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 18.340
2 2 1K Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 18.402
3 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 18.403
4 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 18.432
5 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 18.467
6 6 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 18.550
7 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.582
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 18.594
9 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.676
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.751
11 11 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 18.788
12 12 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 19.165
13 13 1E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 19.433
14 14 24A Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 19.505
15 15 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 19.953

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.360
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.399
3 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 18.422
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.438
5 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 18.493
6 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 18.596
7 6 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 18.671
8 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.716
9 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 18.851
10 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.862
11 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.971
12 11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 19.480
13 13 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 19.765
14 12 87 Clint Larson Clint Larson Superior, WI Superior, WI 20.383

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass