Ashton Winger

7/28/2020 - Davenport Speedway

7/28/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • B Modifieds24 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 14 -8
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying Flight B 14.207 4 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
5 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 23 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 17
7 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
8 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
9 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
10 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
11 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
12 20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
13 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
14 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -8
15 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -6
16 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
17 13 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -4
18 17 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
19 22 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
20 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
21 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
22 DNF 2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -20
23 DNF 18 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -5
24 DNF 15 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
2 3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
4 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
5 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
8 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
9 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
10 11 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
11 10 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
12 DNF 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
DNS 13 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
4 5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
7 DNF 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
DNS 8 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
4 3 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 7 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 DNF 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.979
2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.145
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.186
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.199
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.422
6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.427
7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.439
8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.499
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.507
10 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 14.580
11 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.649
12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.706
13 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.790
14 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 15.382
15 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.039
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.184
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.203
4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.207
5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.213
6 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.281
7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.372
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.436
9 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.442
10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.471
11 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.514
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.614
13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.653
14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.867

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass