Ashton Winger

2/11/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/11/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds35 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 5 4 1
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying Group 3 17.596 7 -

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
6 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 10
7 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
8 12 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 4
9 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
10 11 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
11 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11
12 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -7
13 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
14 15 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
15 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
16 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
17 26 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 9
18 18 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
19 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
20 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
21 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
22 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
23 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
24 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -17
25 DNF 17 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -8
26 DNF 25 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 8 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
7 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
9 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
DNS 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 1 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
5 3 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
6 10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 4
7 8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
8 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
9 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
10 11 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
11 DNF 9 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
3 1 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
4 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
5 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
8 DNF 7 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
DNS 8 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
6 7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 1
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
8 DNF 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
8 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
5 6 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
6 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
7 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
8 DNF 8 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
7 7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
3 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
4 6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
5 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
6 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
7 4 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
8 8 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
3 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -2
4 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
5 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 DNF 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 DNF 6 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -2

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.965
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.216
3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.305
4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.345
5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.501
6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.510
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.726
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.741

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.755
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.017
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.106
4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.167
5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.208
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.229
7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.519
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.060

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.889
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.995
3 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.242
4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.298
5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.409
6 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.442
7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.596
8 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 17.666

Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.700
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.837
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.943
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.996
5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.049
6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 17.143
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.295
8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.577

Qualifying Group 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.826
2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.889
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.089
4 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.163
5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.347
6 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.582
7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.699
8 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO

Qualifying Group 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.823
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.014
3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.263
4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.339
5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 17.432
6 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 17.488
7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.667
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.786

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass