Ashton Winger

2/10/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models44 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 13 -4
Heat 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying Group 1 16.590 2 -

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
5 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
6 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
7 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
8 14 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 6
9 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
10 22 76B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12
11 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 9
12 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
13 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
14 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
15 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -5
16 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
17 18 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
18 DNF 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
19 DNF 15 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
20 DNF 23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
21 DNF 12 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -9
22 DNF 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
23 DNF 19 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -4
24 DNF 21 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
4 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
5 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -2
6 5 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
7 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
8 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
DNS 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
DNS 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
DNS 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
3 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
4 6 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
5 8 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
6 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
DNS 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
DNS 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
DNS 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
DNS 11 0B Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 12 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
4 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
7 8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 1
8 7 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
9 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
10 DNF 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
DNS 4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 10 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
8 11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
9 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
10 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
11 DNF 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
4 2 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
5 10 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 5
6 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
7 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
8 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
10 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
11 DNF 6 0B Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 1 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
6 8 76B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
8 9 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
9 6 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
DNS 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
DNS 11 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.575
2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.590
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.656
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.719
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.761
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.803
7 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.900
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.095
9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.223
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.655
11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 18.317

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.232
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.265
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.285
4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.287
5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.432
6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.478
7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.499
8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.696
9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.801
10 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.867
11 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.390

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.267
2 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.498
3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.540
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.645
5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.706
6 0B Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.722
7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.751
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.839
9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.840
10 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 17.158
11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO

Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.419
2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.498
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.604
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.635
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.637
6 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.671
7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.716
8 76B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.736
9 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.785
10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.823
11 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.930

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass