Ashton Winger

8/8/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/8/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models40 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 27 DNF -23

WoO Super Late Model

100 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 12 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 10
3 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 25 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 19
7 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
8 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
9 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 27 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17
11 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
12 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12
13 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -11
14 8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
15 DNF 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
16 DNF 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
17 DNF 22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
18 DNF 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
19 DNF 13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -6
20 DNF 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
21 DNF 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
22 DNF 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
23 DNF 26 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
24 DNF 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
25 DNF 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -22
26 DNF 28 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
27 DNF 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -23
DQ 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
6 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
7 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
8 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
9 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
10 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
11 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
12 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
13 DNF 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -11
14 DNF 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -8
DNS 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 6
7 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 2 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
9 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
10 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
11 13 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
12 DNF 8 9I Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
13 DNF 11 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
DNS 14 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
5 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
7 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
8 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
11 16 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 5
12 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
14 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
15 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
16 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -6

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass