Ashton Winger

6/27/2020 - Lernerville Speedway

6/27/2020 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models36 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • World of Outlaws Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 9 5
Heat 3 3 4 -1

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 8
5 2 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
6 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 10 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
8 17 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 9
9 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
10 11 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
11 22 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 11
12 13 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
13 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
14 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
15 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -9
16 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
17 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
18 21 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
19 19 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
20 26 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
21 DNF 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
22 DNF 25 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
23 DNF 20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
24 DNF 18 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -6
25 DNF 8 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -17
26 DNF 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 2 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 4 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 2
5 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
6 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
7 5 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -2
8 DNF 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -7
9 DNF 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
10 DNF 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
DNS 7 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 12 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
2 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
3 1 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
5 9 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
6 5 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -1
7 10 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
8 11 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
9 6 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
10 8 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -2
11 DNF 7 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 4 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 6 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 DNF 8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
8 DNF 9 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
DQ 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 1X Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 5 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
7 10 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 3
8 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 7 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -3
11 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
6 5 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
7 9 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 2
8 8 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
9 7 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
10 11 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
11 10 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72N Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
7 7 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
8 8 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass