Ashton Winger

5/22/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

5/22/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

NO Spectators Allowed

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Models13 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 9 2
Heat 2 6 4 2
Qualifying 16.378 17 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
3 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12
5 7 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 19 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 12
8 22 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14
9 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
10 21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 11
11 18 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
12 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -6
13 25 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 12
14 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -13
15 23 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
16 24 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
17 DNF 20 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
18 DNF 12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
19 DNF 15 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -4
20 DNF 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
21 DNF 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -12
22 DNF 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -5
23 DNF 13 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -10
24 DNF 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -20
25 DNF 26 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
26 DNF 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -21
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
7 5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
8 8 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 4 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
5 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
6 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
7 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
8 7 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
9 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -2
5 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
6 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.886
2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.889
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.994
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.000
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.007
6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 16.096
7 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.130
8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.132
9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.137
10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.143
11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.184
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.230
13 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 16.252
14 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.268
15 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.273
16 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.287
17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.378
18 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.389
19 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.440
20 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16.446
21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.458
22 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.491
23 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.501
24 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.548
25 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.651
26 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.203

Latest Photos

Team 22 Inc.
Gambler Transport
Clary’s Used Cars
Victory Circle Auto Sales
Keyser Manufacturing
Integra Racing Shocks
Cornett Racing Engines
Johnny Doan Plumbing
Dekalb
Boyd Bilt Fabrication
Collins Signs
FK Rod Ends
CSR Aluminum Fabrication
Boswell Oil Company
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
Off Axis Paint
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
RSD Enterprises
Advanced Technology Motorsports
Racing Radios
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Super K Express
GW Performance
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass